FANDOM


Second Chance 2
SC2Logo
Filming Location Koh Rong, Cambodia
Season Run TBA
Survivors 24
Winner TBD
Runner(s)-up TBD
Tribes Phnom Krom
Banteay Srei
Ta Khmau
Siem Reap
Kampong
Series Chronology
Next Season Battle of the Beauties

Twists

  • Four Tribes: The game will start off with four tribes instead of the usual two.
  • Returning Players: Twenty-four former contestants, all of whom have played only once and did not win the game, returned for a second chance.
  • Hidden Immunity Idol: The Hidden Immunity Idols for this season will look different from each other, making it more difficult for the players to know if the idols are real or fake. Also, for the first time, the idols will be hidden in challenges, while the clues will be hidden at camp.
  • Tribe Switch: The contestants will swap tribes at some point in the game.
  • Vote Steal: A player would get the right to vote twice at the same Tribal Council, but also preventing another player of their choice to vote.


Castaways

Castaway Original
Tribe
Absorbed
Tribes
Absorbed
Tribes 2
Merged
Tribe
Finish Votes
Against
TarzanSC2
Tarzan Smith
One World
6th Place
Banteay Srei 1st Voted Out
Day 2
4
DreamzSC2
Dreamz Herd
Fiji
2nd Place
Phnom Krom 2nd Voted Out
Day 3
5
ShaneSC2
Shane Powers
Panama
5th Place
Siem Reap 3rd Voted Out
Day 5
3
CarolynSC2
Carolyn Rivera
Worlds Apart
2nd Place
Banteay Srei Banteay Srei 4th Voted Out
Day 7
4
NatalieSC2
Natalie Bolton
Micronesia
4th Place
Ta Khmau Ta Khmau 5th Voted Out
Day 9
5
BrendanSC2
Brendan Synnott
Tocantins
9th Place
Siem Reap Ta Khmau 6th Voted Out
Day 11
3
KenSC2
Ken Hoang
Gabon
5th Place
Ta Khmau Banteay Srei Siem Reap 7th Voted Out
Day 13
5
JaySC2
Jay Starrett
Millennials vs. Gen X
6th Place
Ta Khmau Ta Khmau Siem Reap 8th Voted Out
Day 15
5
CrystalSC2
Crystal Cox
Gabon
6th Place
Banteay Srei Siem Reap Ta Khmau 9th Voted Out
Day 17
5
WandaSC2
Wanda Shirk
Palau
19th Place
Siem Reap Ta Khmau Siem Reap 10th Voted Out
Day 19
7
HaydenSC2
Hayden Moss
Blood vs. Water
7th Place
Siem Reap Ta Khmau Ta Khmau 11th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 20
9
RodneySC2
Rodney Lavoie Jr.
Worlds Apart
4th Place
Phnom Krom Ta Khmau Ta Khmau Kampong 12th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 22
13
SabrinaSC2
Sabrina Thompson
One World
2nd Place
Siem Reap Banteay Srei Siem Reap 13th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
7
EddieSC2
Eddie Fox
Caramoan
4th Place
Phnom Krom Siem Reap Siem Reap 14th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 26
10
JessicaSC2
Jessica Lewis
Millennials vs. Gen X
10th Place
Banteay Srei Siem Reap Siem Reap 15th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 28
8
ChristineSC2
Chrsitine Markoski
South Pacific
13th Place
Phnom Krom Banteay Srei Ta Khmau 16th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 30
6
NadiyaSC2
Nadiya Anderson
San Juan del Sur
18th Place
Ta Khmau Siem Reap Ta Khmau 17th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 32
5
AleciaSC2
Alecia Holden
Kaoh Rong
14th Place
Phnom Krom Siem Reap Siem Reap 18th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 34
14
JonathanSC2
Jonathan Libby
Palau
20th Place
Ta Khmau Ta Khmau Ta Khmau 19th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 36
12
StephanieSC2
Stephanie Valencia
Redemption Island
14th Place
Siem Reap Siem Reap Siem Reap 20th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 37
10
BriceSC2
Brice Johnston
Cagayan
16th Place
Banteay Srei Banteay Srei Ta Khmau 21st Voted Out
11th Jury Member
Day 38
9
CarterSC2
Carter Williams
Phillippines
6th Place
Banteay Srei Siem Reap Ta Khmau Co-Runner Ups 0
SierraSC2
Sierra Reed
Tocantins
7th Place
Phnom Krom Banteay Srei Siem Reap 9
MarissaSC2 Marissa Peterson
Blood vs. Water
17th Place
Ta Khmau Banteay Srei Ta Khmau Sole Survivor 19

The Game

Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 Another Chance None Phnom Krom Tarzan 4-2 1st Voted Out
Day 2
Ta Khmau
Siem Reap
Ta Khmau Dreamz 4-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 3
Banteay Srei
Siem Reap
2 Cocky Like a Rooster Ta Khmau Ta Khmau Shane 3-2-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 5
Siem Reap Banteay Srei
Banteay Srei Phnom Krom
3 Shifting Stages Siem Reap Carolyn 4-3 4th Voted Out
Day 7
Ta Khmau
4 She's a Walking Vixen None Siem Reap Natalie 5-2 5th Voted Out
Day 9
Banteay Srei
5 A Tide's Turn Banteay Srei Banteay Srei Brendan 3-2-1 6th Voted Out
Day 11
Ta Khmau Siem Reap
6 When Three Worlds Collide Ta Khmau Ken 5-2-2 7th Voted Out
Day 13
7 Bottom Feeders Ta Khmau Jay 3-0* 8th Voted Out
Day 15
8 She's a Weak Liar Siem Reap Siem Reap Crystal 5-4 9th Voted Out
Day 17
9 The Road Ahead None Ta Khmau Wanda 4-3 10th Voted Out
Day 19
Siem Reap Hayden 3-3-2;
4-2
11th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 20
10 Thirteen's a Lucky Number Eddie Rodney 3-0* 12th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 22
11 The Black Dahlia Nadiya Sabrina 7-3-2 13th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
Eddie
12 The Next Superman Marissa Eddie 7-4 14th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 26
13 Power Play Christine Jessica 6-2-2 15th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 28
14 Chicken Fingers Alecia Christine 6-3 16th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 30
15 This Isn't a Bestfriend Game Carter Nadiya 0-0*;
5-3
17th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 32
Sierra Alecia 4-3 18th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 34
16 The Long Haul None Marissa Jonathan 4-2 19th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 36
Carter Stephanie 3-2 20th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 37
Carter Brice 2-1-1 21st Voted Out
11th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Carter 5-3-3 Co-Runner Ups
Sierra
Marissa Sole Survivor

Voting History

Trivia