FANDOM


Greek Isles
GreekIsles2
Filming Location Crete, Greece
Season Run TBA
Survivors 18
Winner TBD
Runner(s)-up TBD
Tribes Euboea
Mykonos
Paros
Series Chronology
Previous Season Brazil
Next Season Madagascar

Survivor: Greek Isles is the 2nd season in KvngDragon's Survivor series.

Twists

  • Ambrosia Idol: The Ambrosia Idol is a special idol that grants it's finder immunity until the Final 12. This idol is only availble in the first three episodes of the season. If a player finds this idol, any votes cast against them will be nullified.
    • Anusha found the idol during Episode 3.
  • Juror Rank: The jurors will rank the castaways remainging by who they would like to win. The highest castaway out of the final two gets that juror's vote.
  • Tribe Switch: The tribes will switch at some point in the game.

Castaways

Castaway Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
Ellyn Milton
47, Ajo, AZ
Euboea 1st Voted Out
Day 3
6
Dario Bruns
36, Otto, WY
Euboea 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
4
Alex Joss
35, Denver, CO
Mykonos 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
5
Noel Ismael
28, East Ridge, TN
Euboea 4th Voted Out
Day 9
3
Nikole Waters
41, Detroit, MI
Mykonos Euboea 5th Voted Out
Day 12
9
Jessica Taylor
35, Kansas City, MO
Mykonos Mykonos 6th Voted Out
Day 15
8
Cyril Negron
25, Kapaa, HI
Euboea Mykonos 7th Voted Out
Day 18
3
Micheal Hunters
20, Orlando, FL
Mykonos Euboea 8th Voted Out
Day 20
3
Trey Narent
35, Springfield, IL
Mykonos Euboea Paros 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 22
8
Avery Bolton
26, Atlanta, GA
Mykonos Mykonos 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
6
Penny Jackson
35, Glendale, AZ
Mykonos Mykonos 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
6
Keri Staceys
43, Laredo, TX
Euboea Mykonos 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
14
Anusha Dubose
30, Wells, NV
Euboea Euboea 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
26
Raven Grey
22, Toledo, OH
Mykonos Mykonos 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 35
8
Reva House
61, Durham, NC
Euboea Euboea 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
4
Kyle Swan
50, Jackson, MS
Euboea Mykonos 16th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
5
Ryder Stengle
35, Dallas, TX
Mykonos Euboea 17th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
7
Kevin Gyen
19, Cincinnati. OH
Euboea Mykonos Second
Runner-Up
0
Taavi Stevens
30, Mesa, AZ
Mykonos Euboea Runner-Up 8
Peyton Lyers
36, Santa Anna, CA
Euboea Euboea Sole Survivor 13

The Game

Episode Title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 I Want That Ambrosia Mykonos Mykonos Ellyn 6-4 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 Our Name Sounds Like Ebola Euboea Mykonos Dario 4-3-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
3 Plot Twist Mykonos Euboea Alex 5-4-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
4 I'm Confused Mykonos Mykonos Noel 3-0 4th Voted Out
Day 9
5 Deeply Afraid Euboea Mykonos Nikole 5-3 5th Voted Out
Day 12
6 Negative Connotations Mykonos Euboea Jessica 4-4;
4-2
6th Voted Out
Day 15
7 A Little Merge Would Help Euboea Euboea Cyril 3-2-2 7th Voted Out
Day 18
8 Cocoa Butter and Chocolate Euboea Mykonos Michael 3-2-2 8th Voted Out
Day 20
9 Live's a Pain Anusha Trey 5-4-3 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 22
Peyton Avery 6-5 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
10 You Take and I Receive Raven,
Taavi
Penny 4-3-3 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
11 Bonding Time Peyton Keri 5-4 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
12 My Last Effort Raven Anusha 6-3 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
13 Power Play Ryder Raven 4-3 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 35
14 Floaters Be Gone Peyton Reva 4-2 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
14 Got Me Fucked Up Taavi Kyle 3-1-1 16th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
None Kevin Ryder 2-1-1 17th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Kevin 0 Second
Runner-Up
Taavi 4 Runner-Up
Peyton 5 Sole Survivor

Voting History

Author's Notes

  • This is where you put your trivia.