FANDOM


Battle of the Beauties
BattleoftheBeauties
Filming Location Koror, Palau
Season Run TBA
Survivors 20
Winner TBD
Runner(s)-up TBD
Tribes Anguar
Peleliu
Eil Malk
Series Chronology
Previous Season Second Chance 2
Next Season TBA

Twists

  • Battle of the Beauties: Twenty former contestants, all of whom have been deemed some of the most attractive survivors, come back to compete.
  • Hidden Immunity Idol: The Hidden Immunity Idols for this season will look different from each other, making it more difficult for the players to know if the idols are real or fake. Also, for the first time, the idols will be hidden in challenges, while the clues will be hidden at camp.
  • Tribe Switch: The contestants will swap tribes at some point in the game.
  • Vote Steal: A player would get the right to vote twice at the same Tribal Council, but also preventing another player of their choice to vote.

Castaways

Castaway Original Tribe Tribe Switch Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
RobBotB
Rob Mariano
Marquesas,
All-Stars,
Heroes vs. Villains,
Redemption Island

10th/2nd/13th/1st Place
Anguar 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
BrendaBotB
Brenda Lowe
Nicaragua, Caramoan
10th/6th Place
Peleliu 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
5
ArasBotB
Aras Baskauskas
Panama, Blood vs. Water
1st/11th Place
Peleliu 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
7
JoaquinBotB
Joaquin Souberbielle
Worlds Apart
13th Place
Peleliu 4th Voted Out
Day 9
3
AngieBotB Angie Layton
Phillippines
16th Place
Anguar Peleliu
CandiceBotB Candice Cody
Cook Islands,
Heroes vs. Villains,
Blood vs. Water

8th/8th/16th Place
Anguar Anguar
DanniBotB Danni Boatwright
Guatemala
1st Place
Anguar Anguar
JaclynBotB Jaclyn Schultz
San Juan del Sur
2nd Place
Peleliu Anguar
JamesBotB James Clement
China,
Micronesia,
Heroes vs. Villains

7th/7th/14th Place
Peleliu Anguar
JeffBotB Jeff Wilson
Palau
16th Place
Anguar Peleliu
JedBotB Jed Hildebrand
Thailand
14th Place
Anguar Anguar
KimBotB Kim Spradlin
One World
1st Place
Peleliu Anguar 4
KenBotB Ken McNickle
Millennials vs. Gen X
2nd Place
Peleliu Peleliu
MonicaBotB Monica Padilla
Samoa,
Cambodia

7th/16th Place
Anguar Peleliu
MarcusBotB Marcus Lehman
Gabon
10th Place
Anguar Anguar 2
MorganBotB Morgan McLeod
Cagayan
10th Place
Peleliu Peleliu
NickBBotB Nick Brown
Australian
Outback

7th Place
Anguar Peleliu 3
NickMBotB Nick Maiorano
Kaoh Rong
10th Place
Peleliu Anguar
SherriBotB Sherri Biethman
Caramoan
2nd Place
Anguar Peleliu
SydneyBotB Sydney Wheeler
Tocantins
11th Place
Peleliu Peleliu

The Game

Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 Self-Vain Anguar Peleliu Rob 5-3-2 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 Outsmart, not Outlast Anguar Brenda 5-3-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
3 Down We Fall Anguar Aras 4-3-2 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
4 Payback's a Bitch Peleliu Anguar Joaquin 4-4;
3-3;
Tiebreaker
4th Voted Out
Day 9
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16 Princes and Princesses
17th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Third Place
Runner-Up
Sole Survivor

Voting History

Trivia